NSC CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 2019                JUDGE MS LOTTA BRUN

 

BIS: Ch Canerikie Catalina JW  (Mr B Mansell, Mrs J Duddell & Mr L Johnston)

RBIS: AUS Ch Crisnick Houdini (imp) (Mr S & Mrs A Ham)

BOS: AUS Ch Crisnick Houdini (imp) (Mr S & Mrs A Ham)

DOG CC: AUS Ch Crisnick Houdini (imp) (Mr S & Mrs A Ham)

RDCC: Jorjenjo Sakina Mar (Mr A & Mrs E Quick)

Bitch CC: Ch Canerikie Catalina JW  (Mr B Mansell, Mrs J Duddell & Mr L Johnston)

RBCC: Noushzad Caliana At Jorjenjo (Imp)  (Mr A & Mrs E Quick)

BV: NZ Ch Al-Yaman Sahar From Knightellington (Mr C Lewis & Mrs J Brassington)

RBV Charrioak Nunki (Mrs H J Davies)

BOSV: Ch Classicus Cassander JW Sh.CM (Mr A & Mrs J Glaister)

BP: Mumtaz Asteria ( Mrs A & Mr B Freegard)

RBP: Mumtaz Helios (Miss J Hodge)

 

Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog 1

1st Mumtaz Helios (Miss J Hodge)

 

Class 2: Puppy Dog 0

No Entries

 

Class 3: Junior Dog 2

1st Badavie Don Peppino  (Mr J Haddon)

2nd Dabka’s Valentino Of Kwayis  (Mrs J Keeling)

 

Class 4: Yearling Dog 5 (1)

1st AUS Ch Crisnick Houdini (imp) (Mr S & Mrs A Ham)

2nd Fernlark Legend Of Cornhaze JW (Mrs P & Dr M Ulyatt)

3rd Fernlark Odyssey JW  (Dr P Postma & Mr D Smith)

Res Fernlark Designer Lable At Bumpkiss  (Mrs S Sawer)

 

Class 5: Novice Dog 1

1st Classicus Azim For Bordercot  (Mrs R Brady)

 

Class 6:  Graduate Dog      2

1st Glenoak Laquan  (Mr A & Mrs J Bloomfield)

2nd Ariane Luzia (imp)  (Miss J Fortnum)

 

Class 7: Post Graduate Dog       7

1st Miskanda C’Est Lavie  (Mr D Haworth)

2nd Glenoak Laquan  (Mr A & Mrs J Bloomfield)

3rd Swift Igi Of Lanark  (Mrs A Taylor)

Res Hisilome’s Lamorak (Imp)  (Mr B & Mrs A Buckley)

 

Class 8:  Mid Limit Dog       2

1st Miskanda Trade Wind (Mrs J Pyatt & Mrs S Pollock)

2nd Barleymoon Zaurak  (Mrs O Blecher)

 

Class 9: Limit Dog    10

1st Jorjenjo Sakina Mar (Mr A & Mrs E Quick)

2nd Miskanda The Grey  Gatsby (Mrs J Cotterill)

3rd Classicus Baroque At Ravensett (Mr G & Mrs S Littlechild)

Res Canerikie Lucan At Bumpkiss (Mrs S Sawer)

VHC Amal Hayati Ohdedar El Azizi Fuadi Of Ilsham (imp) JW (Mrs A Haddon)

 

Class 10:  Open Dog   6

1st Ch Fernlark By Design JW (Mr K & Mrs M Goulden)

2nd Ch Vanechka Otis S Berega Turi JW Sh.CM (IMP) (Mrs J Glaister)

3rd Ch Hisilome’s Kareef (Imp) Sh.CM  ( Mr B & Mrs A Buckley)

Res Bendegedig Bazinga (Mr S & Mrs A Ham)

VHC Alsahra Aslan Bedu  (Ms V Stephen)

 

Class 11: Special Beginners Dog   0

No Entries

 

Class 12:  Veteran Dog    2

1st Ch Classicus Cassander JW Sh.CM (Mr A & Mrs J Glaister)

2nd Sivendra Tahmas Altaya  (Mr N & Mrs E Stanmore, Mr J & Mrs C Owen)

 

Class 13: Special Veteran Dog (10yrs+)         3

1st Charrioak Sagittarius (Ms C Harrison & Ms K Constantine)

2nd Ch Caryna Curetes  (Mr J & Mrs C Owen)

3rd Al Caliphs Djansa  (Mr B & Mrs A Buckley)

 

Class 14:  Minor Puppy Bitch       3 (1)

1st Mumtaz Asteria ( Mrs A & Mr B Freegard)

2nd Velourias Ultra Violette (Mr A & Mrs M Hudson)

 

Class 15:  Puppy Bitch    3

1st Mumtaz Asteria ( Mrs A & Mr B Freegard)

2nd Nicolefarhi Del Borghinoi (Imp IT)  (Ms L Ward)

3rd Arabellapark Tiger Moth  (Mrs S Poole)

 

Class 16: Junior Bitch     4 (1)

1st Classicus Alchemy For Charrioak  (Mrs H Davies & Ms C Harrison)

2nd Dabka’s Vincenca At Ravensett (imp Sw)  (Mrs S Littlechild)

3rd Yalameh Shasmeen At Monardie (imp DEU)  Mrs H Haywood)

 

Class 17:  Yearling Bitch      4 (3)

1st Classicus Alchemy For Charrioak  (Mrs H Davies & Ms C Harrison)

 

Class 18:  Novice Bitch       1

1st Dabka’s Vincenca At Ravensett (imp Sw)  (Mrs S Littlechild)

 

Class 19:  Graduate Bitch       3 (2)

1st Classicus Alchemy For Charrioak  (Mrs H Davies & Ms C Harrison)

 

Class 20: Post Graduate Bitch     2 (1)

1st Jazalle Athena For Mumtaz  (Mr A & Mr B Freegard)

 

Class 21: Mid Limit Bitch     2 (1)

1st Glenoak Lunah From Caryna  (Mrs D Garratt, Miss S Oakey, Mr J & Mrs C Owen)

 

Class 22: Limit Bitch     6

1st Canapus Rodinia At Savuka (Imp NLD)  (Ms N Warner & Mr B Hetherington)

2nd Sufeina Against The Odds JW  (Mrs A Faber)

3rd Charrioak Astra Leonis (Ms C Harrison & Ms K Constantine)

Res Fernlark Snow grouse at Daandazi JW Sh.CM  (Mr A Burtenshaw)

VHC Glenoak Leilah  (Mrs E & Dr J Hudson)

 

Class 23: Open Bitch      7 (1)

1st Ch Canerikie Catalina JW (Mr B Mansell, Mrs J Duddell, Mr L Johnston)

2nd Noushzad Caliana At Jorjenjo (Imp)  (Mr A & Mrs E Quick)

3rd Voice Of My Heart Neshema Tova Jun Ch (Imp) (Mrs A Cole  & Ms K Mintz)

Res Iftikar Wistoyo Indu Ra’Ra (imp Aus)  (MMs J Hepburn)

VHC Charrioak Sheerzam JW  (Mrs H Davies & Ms C Harrison)

 

Class 24: Special Beginners Bitch      1

1st Nicolefarhi Del Borghino (Imp IT)  (Ms L Ward)

 

Class 25: Veteran Bitch      1

1st NZ Ch Al-Yaman Sahar From Knightellington (Mr C Lewis & Mrs J Brassington)

 

Class 26: Special Veteran Bitch (10+ years)      2

1st Charrioak Nunki (Mrs H Davies)

2nd Ir Ch Fernlark Nardini at Daandazi JW Sh.CM Ir J Ch (Mr A Burtenshaw)

 

Class 27:   Progeny  0

No Entries

 

Class 28:  Brace 3

1st Owen’s Brace

2nd Harrison & Constantine’s Brace

3rd Freegard’s Brace

 

Class 29:  Best Smooth (dog or Bitch)    0

No Entries