Major Winners

 

BIS, Bitch CC: Ch Canerikie Catalina JW (Mr B Mansell, Mrs J Duddell, Mr L Johnston)

RBIS, BOS, Dog CC: AUS Ch Crisnick Houdini (imp) (Mr S & Mrs A Ham)

RDCC: Jorjenjo Sakina Mar (Mr A & Mrs E Quick)

RBCC: Noushzad Caliana At Jorjenjo (Imp) (Mr A & Mrs E Quick)

Left to Right: BIS, RBIS, BV, BP with Judge Ms Lotta Brun 2nd from left

BV: NZ Ch Al-Yaman Sahar From Knightellington (Mr C Lewis & Mrs J Brassington)
RBV: Charrioak Nunki (Mrs H Davies)
BOSV: Ch Classicus Cassander JW Sh.CM (Mr A & Mrs J Glaister)

BP: Mumtaz Asteria ( Mrs A & Mr B Freegard)

RBP: Mumtaz Helios (Miss J Hodge)

DOGS:

 

MPD

1st Mumtaz Helios (Miss J Hodge)

JD

1st Badavie Don Peppino (Mr J Haddon)
2nd Dabka’s Valentino Of Kwayis (Mrs J Keeling)

YD

1st AUS Ch Crisnick Houdini (imp) (Mr S & Mrs A Ham)
2nd Fernlark Legend Of Cornhaze JW (Mrs P & Dr M Ulyatt)
3rd Fernlark Odyssey JW (Dr P Postma & Mr D Smith)
Res Fernlark Designer Lable At Bumpkiss (Mrs S Sawer)

ND

1st Classicus Azim For Bordercot (Mrs R Brady)

GD

1st Glenoak Laquan (Mr A & Mrs J Bloomfield)
2nd Ariane Luzia (imp) (Miss J Fortnum)

PGD

1st Miskanda C’Est Lavie (Mr D Haworth)
2nd Glenoak Laquan (Mr A & Mrs J Bloomfield)
3rd Swift Igi Of Lanark (Mrs A Taylor)
Res Hisilome’s Lamorak (Imp) (Mr B & Mrs A Buckley)
VHC Garamiyas Rostam (Imp) (Miss L Hoggren)

MLD

1st Miskanda Trade Wind (Mrs J Pyatt & Mrs L Hoggren)
2nd Barleymoon Zaurak (Mrs O Belcher)

LD

1st Jorjenjo Sakina Mar (Mr A & Mrs E Quick)
2nd Miskanda The Grey Gatsby (Mrs J Cotterill)
3rd Classicus Baroque At Ravensett (Mr G & Mrs S Littlechild)
Res Canerikie Lucan At Bumpkiss (Mrs S Sawer)
VHC Amal Hayati Ohdedar El Azizi Fuadi Of Ilsham (imp) JW (Mrs A Haddon)

OD

1st Ch Fernlark By Design JW (Mr K & Mrs M Goulden)
2nd Ch Vanechka Otis S Berega Turi JW Sh.CM (IMP) (Mrs J Glaister)
3rd Ch Hisilome’s Kareef (Imp) Sh.CM ( Mr B & Mrs A Buckley)
Res Bendegedig Bazinga (Mr S & Mrs A Ham)
VHC Alsahra Aslan Bedu (Ms V Stephen)

VD

1st Ch Classicus Cassander JW Sh.CM (Mr A & Mrs J Glaister)
2nd Sivendra Tahmas Altaya (Mr N & Mrs E Stanmore, Mr J & Mrs C Owen)

SVD

1st Charrioak Sagittarius (Ms C Harrison & Ms K Constantine)
2nd Ch Caryna Curetes (Mr J & Mrs C Owen)
3rd Al Caliphs Djansa (Mr B & Mrs A Buckley)

BITCHES:

 

MPB

1st Mumtaz Asteria ( Mrs A & Mr B Freegard)
2nd Velourias Ultra Violette (Mr A & Mrs M Hudson)

PB

1st Mumtaz Asteria ( Mrs A & Mr B Freegard)
2nd Nicolefarhi Del Borghinoi (Imp IT) (Ms L Ward)
3rd Arabellapark Tiger Moth (Mrs S Poole)

JB

1st Classicus Alchemy For Charrioak (Mrs H Davies & Ms C Harrison)
2nd Dabka’s Vincenca At Ravensett (imp Sw) (Mrs S Littlechild)
3rd Yalameh Shasmeen At Monardie (imp DEU) (Mrs H Haywood)

YB

1st Classicus Alchemy For Charrioak (Mrs H Davies & Ms C Harrison)

NB

1st Dabka’s Vincenca At Ravensett (Imp Sw) (Mrs s Littlechild)

GB

1st Classicus Alchemy For Charrioak (Mrs H Davies & Ms C Harrison)

PGB

1st Jazalle Athena For Mumtaz (Mr A & Mr B Freegard)

MLB

1st Glenoak Lunah From Caryna (Mrs D Garratt, Miss S Oakey, Mr J & Mrs C Owen)

LB

1st Canapus Rodinia At Savuka (Imp NLD) (Ms N Warner & Mr B Hetherington)
2nd Sufeina Against The Odds JW (Mrs A Faber)
3rd Charrioak Astra Leonis (Ms C Harrison & Ms K Constantine)
Res Fernlark Snow grouse at Daandazi JW Sh.CM (Mr A Burtenshaw)
VHC Glenoak Leilah (Mrs E & Dr J Hudson)

OB

1st Ch Canerikie Catalina JW (Mr B Mansell, Mrs J Duddell, Mr L Johnston)
2nd Noushzad Caliana At Jorjenjo (Imp) (Mr A & Mrs E Quick)
3rd Voice Of My Heart Neshema Tova Jun Ch (Imp) (Mrs A Cole & Ms K Mintz)
Res Iftikar Wistoyo Indu Ra’Ra (imp Aus) (MMs J Hepburn)
VHC Charrioak Sheerzam JW (Mrs H Davies & Ms C Harrison)

SBB

1st Nicolefarhi Del Borghino (Imp IT) (Ms L Ward)

VB

1st NZ Ch Al-Yaman Sahar From Knightellington (Mr C Lewis & Mrs J Brassington)

SVB

1st Charrioak Nunki (Mrs H Davies)
2nd Ir Ch Fernlark Nardini at Daandazi JW Sh.CM Ir J Ch (Mr A Burtenshaw)

BRACE

1st Owen’s Brace
2nd Harrison & Constantine’s Brace
3rd Freegard’s Brace

THE VENUE